Mario Fabrizi

Mario Fabrizi

Birthday: June 25, 1924 in Holborn, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Mario Edgio Pantaleone Fabrizi
Mario Fabrizi was born on June 25, 1924 in Holborn, London, England as Mario Edgio Pantaleone Fabrizi. He was an actor and writer, known for The Army Game (1957), The Running Jumping & Standing Still Film (1959) and La souris sur la lune (1963). He was married to Katherine Boyce. He died on April 4, 1963 in Willesden, London.