Gil Garcetti

Gil Garcetti

Birthday: 5 August 1941, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Gilbert Salvadore Iberri Garcetti
Gil Garcetti was born on August 5, 1941 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Gilbert Salvadore Iberri Garcetti. He is a producer and actor, known for The Closer (2005), Major Crimes (2012) and The D.A. (2004). He has been married to Susan Roth since September 25, 1963. They have two children.